-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Takh-e Mashin

Map of Takh-e Mashin Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-e Mashin,Takh-e Mashīn,Takhe Masin,Takhe Mašīn,تخ مشین, Takh-e Mashīn

Takh-e Mashin

Welcome to the Takh-e Mashin google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Mashīn. See Takh-e Mashin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Mashīn area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Takh-e Mashin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97329/64.24082
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Takh-e Mashin
  •  
Places near Takh-e Mashin
Lākhak (0.7 km) Ghowkalān (0.9 km) Pulah-ye Patan (2.7 km) Gharmah (3.4 km) Qishlāq-e Nowras (4.5 km) Tahtayghah (4.7 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (5.1 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (5.4 km) Z̄owq (6 km) Deh-e Garm (6.1 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Zighandah (6.2 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (6.3 km) Dīāṟak (6.3 km) Jowzak (6.6 km) Mebak (6.7 km) Dahan-e Dū Ābī (7 km) Sīz (7.3 km) Ghāldarāz (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Takh-e Mashin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Mashin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Mashin, Afghanistan