-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Masharaf

Map of Koh-e Masharaf Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Masharaf,Kohe Masaraf,Kohe Mās̄aṟaf,Kuh-e Masharaf,Kōh-e Māsharaf,Kūh-e Māsharaf,کوه ماشرف, Kōh-e Māsharaf

Koh-e Masharaf

Welcome to the Koh-e Masharaf google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Māsharaf. See Koh-e Masharaf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Māsharaf area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Koh-e Masharaf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91367/64.60337
  • Altitude: 2645 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Masharaf
  •  
Places near Koh-e Masharaf

Online Dating

Koh-e Masharaf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Masharaf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Masharaf, Afghanistan