-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Masharaf

Map of Taygh-e Masharaf Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Masharaf,Taygh-e Māsharaf,Teghe Masaraf,Tigh-e Masharaf,Tēghe Mās̄aṟaf,Tīgh-e Māsharaf,تیغ ماشرف, Taygh-e Māsharaf

Taygh-e Masharaf

Welcome to the Taygh-e Masharaf google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Māsharaf. See Taygh-e Masharaf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Māsharaf area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Taygh-e Masharaf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89112/64.66893
  • Altitude: 2890 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:15
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Masharaf
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Masharaf

Online Dating

Taygh-e Masharaf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Masharaf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Masharaf, Afghanistan