Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Marghozar

Map of Marghozar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalu Marghuz Ow,Kalwa Marghazar,Kalwa Marghazār,Kalwa Murgazar,Kalwa Murgāzār,Kalū Marghūz Ow,Marghozar,Marghozār, Marghozār


Welcome to the Marghozar google satellite map! This halting place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marghozār. See Marghozar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marghozār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Marghozar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: halting place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:46
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Marghozar
Places near Marghozar

Online Dating

Marghozar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marghozar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marghozar, Afghanistan