-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Band-e Mankoh

Map of Band-e Mankoh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Mankoh,Band-e Mankuh,Band-e Mankōh,Band-e Mankūh,Band-i-Mankoh,Banḏ-i-Mankoh,بند منکوه, Band-e Mankōh

Band-e Mankoh

Welcome to the Band-e Mankoh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Mankōh. See Band-e Mankoh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Mankōh area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Band-e Mankoh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21334/63.10707
  • Altitude: 1098 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:44
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Band-e Mankoh
  •  
Places near Band-e Mankoh

Online Dating

Band-e Mankoh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Mankoh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Mankoh, Afghanistan