-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Wadi-ye Mangan

Map of Wadi-ye Mangan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Mangan,Vādī-ye Mangān,Wadi-i-Mangan,Wadi-ye Mangan,Wādī-ye Mangān,Wāḏi-i-Mangān,وادی منگان, Wādī-ye Mangān

Wadi-ye Mangan

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Mangan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Mangān. See Wadi-ye Mangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Mangān area. This placemark was added 2001-10-30.

Map of Wadi-ye Mangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.63557/63.28654
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Mangan
  •  
Places near Wadi-ye Mangan
Ākāzā’ī (1.3 km) Ḩājī Anwar-e Sinī (1.5 km) Fatiḩ Khān (2.4 km) Fatiḩ Khān (2.6 km) Burīdah (3.3 km) Burīdah (3.7 km) Burīdah (3.8 km) Nūrzā’ī (3.8 km) Mīrānzā’ī (4 km) Lūdīnah (4.8 km) Sākzā’ī (5 km) Mīrānzā’ī (6.2 km) Kābulī Farārī (6.5 km) Bala Murghab (6.9 km) Khāşadār (8 km) Dahānah-ye Pasab (9.1 km) Jōy-e Khwājah (10 km) Qīpchāq (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Mangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wadi-ye Mangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Mangan, Afghanistan