Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Mangan

Map of Mangan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mangan,Manghan,Manghān,Mangān,منگان, Mangān


Welcome to the Mangan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mangān. See Mangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mangān area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Mangan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:02
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Mangan
Places near Mangan
Mangān (0 km) Ḩājī Burān ud Dīn Khān (2.1 km) Wādī-ye Qarāwul Khānah (10.9 km) Bazartū (13.2 km) Jōy-e Khwājah (18.1 km) Mullā Wazīr (18.3 km) Dahānah-ye Pasab (18.3 km) Sinī (18.7 km) Buzbā’ī (19.2 km) Sinī (19.3 km) Buzbā’ī (19.4 km) Bala Murghab (19.4 km) Deh-e Tōr-e Shaykh (19.4 km) Khāşadār (19.4 km) Qīpchāq (19.9 km) Ḩājī Āqā Muḩammad Khān (20 km) Rashīd Khān (20 km) Jowkār (20.1 km)

Online Dating

Mangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mangan, Afghanistan