Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Mamunzi

Map of Mamunzi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mamunzi,Māmūnzī,مامونزی, Mamunzi


Welcome to the Mamunzi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mamunzi. See Mamunzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mamunzi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Mamunzi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:28
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Mamunzi
Places near Mamunzi

Online Dating

Mamunzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mamunzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mamunzi, Afghanistan