-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Mamakow

Map of Mamakow Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mamakaw,Mamakow,Mamākaw,Mamākow,مماکو, Mamākow

Mamakow

Welcome to the Mamakow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mamākow. See Mamakow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mamākow area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Mamakow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05865/63.11407
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:38
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Mamakow
  •  
Places near Mamakow

Online Dating

Mamakow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mamakow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mamakow, Afghanistan