Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Malghal

Map of Malghal Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malghal,Malghāl,ملغال, Malghāl


Welcome to the Malghal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malghāl. See Malghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malghāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Malghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:17
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Malghal
Places near Malghal

Online Dating

Malghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malghal, Afghanistan