-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Mah Shams

Map of Mah Shams Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mah Shams,Mahsams,Māh Shams,Māhs̄ams,ماه شمس, Māh Shams

Mah Shams

Welcome to the Mah Shams google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māh Shams. See Mah Shams photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māh Shams area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mah Shams
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.14346/64.71252
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Mah Shams
  •  
Places near Mah Shams
Māh Shams (0 km) Kāzah Kā (2.9 km) Gāw Kushtah (3 km) Takhūndī Now (3.5 km) Jowghāz (3.7 km) Takhūndī Kuhnah (4.1 km) Ghāl-e Gadāy (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kowsh (4.9 km) Sīr Takht (5.4 km) Ghāl-e Gūyak (5.4 km) Karas (5.6 km) Ghāl-e Kushk (5.9 km) Takht-e Parmīn (5.9 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (5.9 km) Zighand Jow (5.9 km) Khār-e Zār (6 km) Sard Ābah-ye Mīr Qilīch (6.1 km) Kham-e Surūf (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Mah Shams Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mah Shams, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mah Shams, Afghanistan