-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Lukah-ye Surkh

Map of Lukah-ye Surkh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Luka-i-Surkh,Lukah-ye Sorkh,Lukah-ye Surkh,Lūka-i-Suṟkh,Lūkah-ye Sorkh,Lūkah-ye Surkh,لوکۀ سرخ, Lūkah-ye Surkh

Lukah-ye Surkh

Welcome to the Lukah-ye Surkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūkah-ye Surkh. See Lukah-ye Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūkah-ye Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Lukah-ye Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23971/63.46421
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Lukah-ye Surkh
  •  
Places near Lukah-ye Surkh
Lūkah-ye Surkh (0 km) Bīānzaī (1.3 km) ‘Abdul Ḩaq (2.8 km) Zamān (4.7 km) Shamīrā (5.2 km) Şāḩib Zādah (5.9 km) Zamān (6.2 km) Sayyidō Khān (7.3 km) Şāḩib Zādah (8.5 km) Mullā Ūzī (9.4 km) Ādam Khān (9.7 km) Nis̄ār Aḩmad (10 km) Ḩājī Raḩmatullāh Khān (10.6 km) Darah-ye Būm (11.6 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad ‘Omar Khān (12 km) Kham Girdak (12.2 km) Ḩājī Āqā Muḩammad Khān (12.9 km) Kham Girdak (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Lukah-ye Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lukah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lukah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan