Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Lowandan Langar

Map of Lowandan Langar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lavandan Langar,Lavandanlangar,Lavandān Langar,Lawandan Langar,Lawanḏān Langaṟ,Lowandan Langar,Lowandān Langar,لوندان لنگر, Lowandān Langar

Lowandan Langar

Welcome to the Lowandan Langar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lowandān Langar. See Lowandan Langar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lowandān Langar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Lowandan Langar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:40
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Lowandan Langar
Places near Lowandan Langar

Online Dating

Lowandan Langar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lowandan Langar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lowandan Langar, Afghanistan