-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Lashkar Rah

Map of Jar-e Lashkar Rah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Lashkar Rah,Jar-e Lashkar Rāh,Jare Laskarrah,Jaṟe Las̄kaṟṟāh,جر لشکر راه, Jar-e Lashkar Rāh

Jar-e Lashkar Rah

Welcome to the Jar-e Lashkar Rah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Lashkar Rāh. See Jar-e Lashkar Rah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Lashkar Rāh area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Jar-e Lashkar Rah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95333/64.96651
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:50
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Jar-e Lashkar Rah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Lashkar Rah
Nāwêr (2.2 km) Qūyḏyak (2.4 km) Shibīj (3.4 km) Bādgah (3.7 km) Deh-e Āwdār (4.8 km) Qishlāq-e Bādgāh (5.6 km) Sangar (6.2 km) Kārēzak (9.4 km) Qishlāq-e Darah-ye Khushk (12 km) Deh-e Āb Dār (13.4 km) Pāy Qūdūq-e Siwīch (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Lashkar Rah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Lashkar Rah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Lashkar Rah, Afghanistan