Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Laman

Map of Laman Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Laman,Lāmān,لامان, Lāmān


Welcome to the Laman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lāmān. See Laman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lāmān area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Laman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Laman
Places near Laman

Online Dating

Laman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Laman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laman, Afghanistan