-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Lamak

Map of Koh-e Lamak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Lamak,Kuh-e Lamak,Kōh-e Lamak,Kūh-e Lamak,کوه لمک, Kōh-e Lamak

Koh-e Lamak

Welcome to the Koh-e Lamak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lamak. See Koh-e Lamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lamak area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Koh-e Lamak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98205/64.5144
  • Altitude: 2668 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lamak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Lamak
Qūdūq (2.5 km) Karwāsh Khānak (5.4 km) Chayah (6.6 km) Takh Kirmān (7.5 km) Shāpīr-Turk (7.8 km) Murād Bēg (8.9 km) Ispigh (9.6 km) Tōrmay (10.2 km) Takhnal (10.4 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (10.5 km) Awrgī (10.8 km) Chashmah-ye Bayd (11 km) Khākistarak (11.4 km) Khūk Kushtah (11.8 km) Kāzak (12.2 km) Shahr-e Now (12.7 km) Chashmah-ye Chahār (12.8 km) Bachakushak (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Lamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Lamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lamak, Afghanistan