-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Lamak

Map of Jar-e Lamak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Lamak,جر لمک, Jar-e Lamak

Jar-e Lamak

Welcome to the Jar-e Lamak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Lamak. See Jar-e Lamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Lamak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Lamak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00702/64.53402
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:13
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Jar-e Lamak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Lamak
Chayah (3.7 km) Karwāsh Khānak (4.4 km) Takh Kirmān (4.8 km) Qūdūq (5.7 km) Awrgī (8.1 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (8.3 km) Ispigh (8.3 km) Murād Bēg (9 km) Shahr-e Now (9.4 km) Pīr Ḩājī (9.8 km) Takhnal (10.4 km) Sar-e Tāwah (10.4 km) Bachakushak (10.7 km) Chashmah-ye Bayd (10.9 km) Sar-e Langar (11 km) Shāpīr-Turk (11 km) Kham-e Dehak (11.5 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Lamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Lamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Lamak, Afghanistan