-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Lamak

Map of Darah-ye Lamak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Lamak,Darrahe Lamak,Darreh-ye Lamak,درۀ لمک,Ḏaṟṟahe Lamak, Darah-ye Lamak

Darah-ye Lamak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Lamak google satellite map! This valley is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Lamak. See Darah-ye Lamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Lamak area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Darah-ye Lamak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95842/64.59535
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Lamak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Lamak
Chashmah-ye Bayd (3.2 km) Ispigh (3.3 km) Karwāsh Khānak (3.5 km) Tōrmay (5.5 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (6.1 km) Chashmah-ye Chahār (7.5 km) Khūk Kushtah (7.7 km) Qūdūq (9.5 km) Chayah (10.9 km) Chūwak (11.2 km) Shāpīr-Turk (11.2 km) Gīryū (11.2 km) Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard (11.9 km) Takh Kirmān (11.9 km) Khākistarak (12 km) Kham-e Dehak (12.3 km) Shahr-e Now (13 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Lamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Lamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Lamak, Afghanistan