-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pushtah-ye Lakh Bar

Map of Pushtah-ye Lakh Bar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Lakhbar,Poshteh-ye Lākhbār,Pushtah-ye Lakh Bar,Pushtah-ye Lākh Bār,Pusta-i-Lakhbar,Pus̄ta-i-Lākhbāṟ,پشتۀ لاخ بار, Pushtah-ye Lākh Bār

Pushtah-ye Lakh Bar

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Lakh Bar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Lākh Bār. See Pushtah-ye Lakh Bar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Lākh Bār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pushtah-ye Lakh Bar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12078/64.80797
  • Altitude: 2314 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:45
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Lakh Bar
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Lakh Bar
Qālak (2.6 km) Jirīān (2.7 km) Jāy-e Ḩājī ‘Abd ur Raḩmān (4.4 km) Qishlāq-e Bayshah (7.6 km) Qishlāq-e Bahārī Purkhas (8.2 km) Ghāl-Ḩowẕ (8.6 km) Kundāgh (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Lakh Bar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Lakh Bar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Lakh Bar, Afghanistan