-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Band-e Lafra

Map of Band-e Lafra Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Lafra,Band-e Lafrā,بند لفرا, Band-e Lafrā

Band-e Lafra

Welcome to the Band-e Lafra google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Lafrā. See Band-e Lafra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Lafrā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Lafra
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03757/64.77325
  • Altitude: 2535 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:26
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Band-e Lafra
  •  
Places near Band-e Lafra

Online Dating

Band-e Lafra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Lafra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Lafra, Afghanistan