Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kurutu-ye `Aziz

Map of Kurutu-ye `Aziz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kurutow-ye `Aziz,Kurutow-ye ‘Azīz,Kurutu-i-`Aziz,Kurutu-ye `Aziz,Kurutū-ye ‘Azīz,Kuṟutū-i-‘Azīz,کرتوي عزیز, Kurutū-ye ‘Azīz

Kurutu-ye `Aziz

Welcome to the Kurutu-ye `Aziz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurutū-ye ‘Azīz. See Kurutu-ye `Aziz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurutū-ye ‘Azīz area. This placemark was added 2001-10-30.

Map of Kurutu-ye `Aziz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:29
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kurutu-ye `Aziz
Places near Kurutu-ye `Aziz

Online Dating

Kurutu-ye `Aziz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kurutu-ye `Aziz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurutu-ye `Aziz, Afghanistan