-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kor-e Karez

Map of Kor-e Karez Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kor-e Karez,Kor-i-Karez,Kur-e Kariz,Kōr-e Kārēz,Kōṟ-i-Kāṟēz,Kūr-e Kārīz,کور کارېز, Kōr-e Kārēz

Kor-e Karez

Welcome to the Kor-e Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōr-e Kārēz. See Kor-e Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōr-e Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Kor-e Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.62609/63.81699
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:26
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Kor-e Karez
  •  
Places near Kor-e Karez

Online Dating

Kor-e Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kor-e Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kor-e Karez, Afghanistan