-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kundi

Map of Kundi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kondi,Kondī,Kundi,Kundī,Kunḏi,کندی, Kundī

Kundi

Welcome to the Kundi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kundī. See Kundi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kundī area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Kundi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.96948/63.19117
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Kundi
  •  
Places near Kundi
Kundī (0 km) Khāristān (2.2 km) Khāristān (2.8 km) Khāristān (2.8 km) Arbāb Akbar (2.9 km) Gharghaītū (3.1 km) Dahān-e Gharghaītū (3.8 km) Khwājah (3.8 km) Gharghaītū (3.9 km) Bāghak (4.4 km) Bāghak (4.5 km) Sinjitak (4.5 km) Sinjitak (4.6 km) Bāghak (4.7 km) Bāghak (4.9 km) Bāghak (5.2 km) Chākarān (5.7 km) Khalīfah (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Kundi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kundi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kundi, Afghanistan