Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Kulghuchak

Map of Jar-e Kulghuchak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kulghochak,Jar-e Kulghuchak,Jare Kulghocak,Jare Kulghočak,جر کلغچک, Jar-e Kulghuchak

Jar-e Kulghuchak

Welcome to the Jar-e Kulghuchak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kulghuchak. See Jar-e Kulghuchak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kulghuchak area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Jar-e Kulghuchak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kulghuchak
Places near Jar-e Kulghuchak

Online Dating

Jar-e Kulghuchak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Kulghuchak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kulghuchak, Afghanistan