-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Tor

Map of Koh-e Tor Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tor,Kohe Tur,Kohe Tūṟ,Kuh-e Tur,Kōh-e Tōr,Kūh-e Tūr,کوه تور, Kōh-e Tōr

Koh-e Tor

Welcome to the Koh-e Tor google satellite map! This locality is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tōr. See Koh-e Tor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Tor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15095/64.53178
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:32
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tor
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tor
Ispirī (1.7 km) Paltah (2.6 km) Qishlāq-e Khāş (2.6 km) Chashmah Pāy-e Darzak (4 km) Spayray (4.8 km) Lākh Darāz (4.9 km) Ghāl-e Safēd (5.3 km) Pā’īn-e Kōh (5.6 km) Takhtaband (5.7 km) Kirsh (5.9 km) Sar-e Tāwah (7.1 km) Bachakushak (7.3 km) ‘Āmil (7.4 km) Pīr Ḩājī (7.7 km) Tūtak (7.7 km) Awrgī (8 km) Sar-e Langar (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tor, Afghanistan