-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kudian

Map of Kudian Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Allah Yar,Allahyar,Allāh Yār,Allāhyāṟ,Kudian,Kudyan,Kūdīān,Kūḏyān,اللـه یار,الله یار,کودیان, Kūdīān

Kudian

Welcome to the Kudian google satellite map! This valley is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūdīān. See Kudian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūdīān area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Kudian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91153/64.55709
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:11
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Kudian
  •  
Places near Kudian
Tōrmay (2.3 km) Khūk Kushtah (3.2 km) Chashmah-ye Chahār (4.5 km) Khākistarak (5.9 km) Chūwak (6.6 km) Shāpīr-Turk (6.8 km) Chashmah-ye Bayd (7.3 km) Karwāsh Khānak (8.2 km) Qūdūq (8.7 km) Ispigh (9.5 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (12.3 km) Sēāb (12.9 km) Chayah (14.5 km) Takh Kirmān (15.6 km) Ghāl Girdak (15.7 km) Dahān-e Durum Burjak (16.8 km) Shêkambah (16.9 km) Murād Bēg (17.3 km)

Online Dating

Kudian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kudian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kudian, Afghanistan