Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kochah

Map of Kochah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koca,Kochah,Kucheh,Kōca,Kōchah,Kūcheh,کوچه, Kōchah


Welcome to the Kochah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōchah. See Kochah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōchah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kochah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:58
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kochah
Places near Kochah

Online Dating

Kochah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kochah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kochah, Afghanistan