-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kotal-e Jowza

Map of Kotal-e Jowza Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Jawza,Kotal-e Jowza,Kotali-Dzhauza,Kowtal-e Jawza,Kowtal-e Jawzā,Kōtal-e Jawzā,Kōtal-e Jowzā,کوتل جوزا, Kōtal-e Jowzā

Kotal-e Jowza

Welcome to the Kotal-e Jowza google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Jowzā. See Kotal-e Jowza photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Jowzā area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Kotal-e Jowza
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73004/63.55037
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:03
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Jowza
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Jowza
Kōtal-e Jowzā (0 km) Khāk-e Shēr Muḩammad (0.7 km) Jar-e Durusht (1.5 km) Muqāmā (1.6 km) Jangalak (2.4 km) Awlād-e Mīrzā (2.8 km) Bulmaysan (3 km) Mukhtār (4.7 km) Ābgarmak (4.7 km) Almās (4.8 km) Shāh Dōst (5.3 km) Zāy Ḩakīmā (5.6 km) Zardālūgak-Būyah (5.8 km) Karkī (5.9 km) Ḩafīz̧ullāh Bēg (6 km) Sīnah Zard (6.1 km) Zāy Ḩakīmā (6.3 km) Āshūr Ḩusaīn (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Jowza Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Jowza, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Jowza, Afghanistan