-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Kotah

Map of Koh-e Kotah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kotah,Kohe Kota,Kohe Kōta,Kuh-e Kowtah,Kōh-e Kōtah,Kūh-e Kowṯah,کوه کوته, Kōh-e Kōtah

Koh-e Kotah

Welcome to the Koh-e Kotah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōtah. See Koh-e Kotah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōtah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Kotah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.20524/64.39941
  • Altitude: 2003 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:11
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kotah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kotah

Online Dating

Koh-e Kotah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kotah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kotah, Afghanistan