-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kol-e Chak

Map of Kol-e Chak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kol-e Chak,Kole Cak,Kole Čāk,Kowl-e Chak,Kowl-e Chāk,Kul-e Chak,Kuli-Chak,Kōl-e Chāk,Kūl-e Chāk,کول چاک, Kōl-e Chāk

Kol-e Chak

Welcome to the Kol-e Chak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōl-e Chāk. See Kol-e Chak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōl-e Chāk area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Kol-e Chak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68143/63.86745
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:09
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Kol-e Chak
  •  
Places near Kol-e Chak
Kōl-e Chāk (0 km) Nāy-e Mullā Gadāy (1.5 km) Shōrak (3.6 km) Darah-ye Tangak (4 km) Seh Gōshak (4.2 km) Sar-e Pal (4.3 km) Shahr-e Arman (4.4 km) Shotur Murdah (4.5 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (5.7 km) Kādānak (6.4 km) Ghurghurī (7 km) Zākak-e Suflá (7.1 km) Gazak (7.8 km) Āb-e Bārīk (8.4 km) Chāhak (8.5 km) Kushak (9.4 km) Kārēz (9.5 km) Tahkushak (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Kol-e Chak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kol-e Chak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol-e Chak, Afghanistan