Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gok Chel

Map of Gok Chel Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gok Chel,Kokca'il,Kokcha'il,Kowkcha'il,Kowkchā’īl,Kōkchā’īl,Kōkcā’īl,کوکچائیل, Gok Chel

Gok Chel

Welcome to the Gok Chel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gok Chel. See Gok Chel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gok Chel area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gok Chel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:50
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Gok Chel
Places near Gok Chel
Gok Chel (0 km) Kōkchā’īl (3.5 km) Tayl Qalam (4.2 km) Khalīshkak (4.2 km) Qudughak (4.7 km) Kārēz (4.9 km) Sar Bīshī (6 km) Khwājah Gul Bayd (6.3 km) Kārēz-e Now (6.3 km) Tāsh Būlāq (6.4 km) Padah-ye Lāgharī (6.6 km) Tāsh Būlāq (6.7 km) Safēdālak (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Gok Chel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gok Chel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gok Chel, Afghanistan