-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Khwajah Shorak

Map of Khwajah Shorak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Shurak,Khvājeh Shūrak,Khwaja Sorak,Khwajah Shorak,Khwāja S̄ōṟak,Khwājah Shōrak,خواجه شورک, Khwājah Shōrak

Khwajah Shorak

Welcome to the Khwajah Shorak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Shōrak. See Khwajah Shorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Shōrak area. This placemark was added 2001-12-03.

Map of Khwajah Shorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.34123/63.99785
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:13
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Khwajah Shorak
  •  
Places near Khwajah Shorak

Online Dating

Khwajah Shorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khwajah Shorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Shorak, Afghanistan