-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Khwajah Nihang

Map of Koh-e Khwajah Nihang Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khwajah Nihang,Koh-i-Khwaja Nehang,Koh-i-Khwāja Nehang,Kuh-e Khvajeh Nahang,Kōh-e Khwājah Nihang,Kūh-e Khvājeh Nahang,کوه خواجه نهنگ, Kōh-e Khwājah Nihang

Koh-e Khwajah Nihang

Welcome to the Koh-e Khwajah Nihang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khwājah Nihang. See Koh-e Khwajah Nihang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khwājah Nihang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Khwajah Nihang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.30603/63.53659
  • Altitude: 1355 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:17
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khwajah Nihang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khwajah Nihang
Şāḩib Zādah (5.8 km) Şāḩib Zādah (5.8 km) Ḩājī Raḩmatullāh Khān (6 km) Ādam Khān (6.1 km) Zamān (6.7 km) Sayyidō Khān (6.8 km) ‘Abdul Ḩaq (7.1 km) Zamān (7.1 km) Kham Girdak (7.4 km) Mullā Ūzī (8.5 km) Bīānzaī (8.6 km) Kham Girdak (8.7 km) Saqāb (8.9 km) Nis̄ār Aḩmad (8.9 km) Lūkah-ye Surkh (9.9 km) Mullāyān (10.3 km) Bāghak (11.1 km) Sākharī (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khwajah Nihang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khwajah Nihang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khwajah Nihang, Afghanistan