Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Khwajah-Khizri

Map of Koh-e Khwajah-Khizri Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khwajah-Khizri,Kohe Khwaja-Khedzr,Kohe Khwaja-Khedzri,Kohe Khwāja-Kheḏẕṟ,Kohe Khwāja-Kheḏẕṟi,Kuh-e Khvajeh Khezer,Kuh-e Khvajeh Khezri,Kōh-e Khwājah-Khiẕrī,Kūh-e Khvājeh Kheẕer,Kūh-e Khvājeh Kheẕrī,کوه خواجه خضری, Kōh-e Khwājah-Khiẕrī

Koh-e Khwajah-Khizri

Welcome to the Koh-e Khwajah-Khizri google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khwājah-Khiẕrī. See Koh-e Khwajah-Khizri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khwājah-Khiẕrī area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Koh-e Khwajah-Khizri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2810 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:21
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khwajah-Khizri
Places near Koh-e Khwajah-Khizri

Online Dating

Koh-e Khwajah-Khizri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khwajah-Khizri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khwajah-Khizri, Afghanistan