-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Khushkak

Map of Darah-ye Khushkak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khushkak,Darrahe Khuskak,Darrahe Khuškak,Darreh-e Khushkak,Darreh-ye Khoshkak,درۀ خشکک, Darah-ye Khushkak

Darah-ye Khushkak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khushkak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khushkak. See Darah-ye Khushkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khushkak area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Darah-ye Khushkak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80255/64.25934
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:19
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khushkak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khushkak
Tah-e Takht (4.6 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ibrāhīm (7.9 km) Dahān-e Gharmah (8.7 km) Qaryah-ye Wakīl Yōsuf (8.7 km) Parkhīn (9.1 km) Seyyed Sakhāman (9.2 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (9.8 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (10.2 km) Gharmah (11.4 km) Qishlāq-e Dūtāy-e Burs (12.3 km) Khar Bayd (12.3 km) Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (12.6 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (13.1 km) Jowzak (13.3 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (13.7 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (13.9 km) Rabāţ (13.9 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khushkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khushkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khushkak, Afghanistan