-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Khushk

Map of Jar-e Khushk Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khoshk,Jar-e Khushk,Jare Khusk,Jaṟe Khus̄k,جر خشک, Jar-e Khushk

Jar-e Khushk

Welcome to the Jar-e Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khushk. See Jar-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.20573/64.10958
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khushk
Sar Darah (1.1 km) ‘Alamchū (2.9 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (3.8 km) Surkhī (4.2 km) Kōh-e Archah-ye Katah (4.4 km) Pīlah-ye Surkh (4.9 km) Chaman-e Bayd (5.7 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (6.2 km) Tūlsurkhak (6.8 km) Bādrowak (7.2 km) Tānayj (7.4 km) Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (7.4 km) Yakamrowak (7.8 km) Ābrayjān (8.1 km) Chahār Band (8.1 km) Nayzār (8.4 km) Khāk-e Safar (8.9 km) Zard Khān (9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan