-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Khushk

Map of Darah-ye Khushk Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khushk,Darrah-i-Khusk,Darreh-ye Khoshk,درۀ خشک,Ḏaṟṟah-i-Khus̄k, Darah-ye Khushk

Darah-ye Khushk

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khushk. See Darah-ye Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.02033/63.53086
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:36
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khushk
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khushk
Gargal (2.4 km) Qaraghāl (2.6 km) Pīwār (2.9 km) Khaīrkhānah-ye Suflá (7.9 km) Darah-ye Būm (9.7 km) Khaīrkhānah-ye ‘Ulyā (10.6 km) Khaīrkhānah (10.6 km) Miana Bam (10.9 km) Bādrowak (11.6 km) Bādrowak (12.7 km) Shōrow (13.4 km) Shōrow (13.9 km) Darah-ye Būm (13.9 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrghiyās̄ (14.4 km) Darband-e Safēd (15.1 km) Zan Tah Laghay (15.5 km) Ghālcharkh (15.6 km) Shōrāw (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khushk, Afghanistan