Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Khairkhanah

Map of Khairkhanah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khair Khana,Khair Khāna,Khairkhanah,Khayrkhana,Khayṟkhāna,Khaīrkhānah,Kheyrkhaneh,Kheyrkhāneh,خیرخانه, Khaīrkhānah


Welcome to the Khairkhanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khaīrkhānah. See Khairkhanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khaīrkhānah area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Khairkhanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:51
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Khairkhanah
Places near Khairkhanah

Online Dating

Khairkhanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khairkhanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khairkhanah, Afghanistan