-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Khazah-ye Taghmak

Map of Khazah-ye Taghmak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khazayi-Tagmak,Khaza-i-Taghmak,Khaza-i-Tāghmak,Khazah-ye Taghmak,Khazah-ye Tāghmak,Khazeh-ye Taghmak,Khazeh-ye Tāghmak,خزۀ تاغمک, Khazah-ye Tāghmak

Khazah-ye Taghmak

Welcome to the Khazah-ye Taghmak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khazah-ye Tāghmak. See Khazah-ye Taghmak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khazah-ye Tāghmak area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Khazah-ye Taghmak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97762/63.52968
  • Altitude: 1406 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:06
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Khazah-ye Taghmak
  •  
Places near Khazah-ye Taghmak
Qaraghāl (2.4 km) Khaīrkhānah-ye Suflá (5.6 km) Gargal (5.9 km) Bādrowak (6.9 km) Pīwār (7.3 km) Bādrowak (8.4 km) Khaīrkhānah (8.8 km) Khaīrkhānah-ye ‘Ulyā (9 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrghiyās̄ (9.8 km) Shōrow (9.9 km) Shōrow (10.8 km) Ghālcharkh (10.9 km) Darband-e Safēd (11.9 km) Shōrāw (12.2 km) Zan Tah Laghay (13.3 km) Bābā Gōr Zabān (13.3 km) Langar (13.4 km) Darah-ye Būm (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Khazah-ye Taghmak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khazah-ye Taghmak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khazah-ye Taghmak, Afghanistan