Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Khatun

Map of Khatun Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khatun,Khātūn,خاتون, Khātūn


Welcome to the Khatun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khātūn. See Khatun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khātūn area. This placemark was added 2002-05-02.

Map of Khatun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:47
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Khatun
Places near Khatun

Online Dating

Khatun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khatun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khatun, Afghanistan