-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Khar-e Zar

Map of Khar-e Zar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar-e Zar,Khār-e Zār,خارزار, Khār-e Zār

Khar-e Zar

Welcome to the Khar-e Zar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khār-e Zār. See Khar-e Zar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khār-e Zār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khar-e Zar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18937/64.6775
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:40
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Khar-e Zar
  •  
Places near Khar-e Zar
Khār-e Zār (0 km) Sard Ābah-ye Mīr Qilīch (0.4 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (0.7 km) Ghāl-e Gūyak (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kowsh (1.4 km) Kham-e Surūf (1.5 km) Ghāl-e Gadāy (2.1 km) Takht-e Parmīn (2.4 km) Ḩişārak (2.8 km) Tandōrak (3.4 km) Ghāl-e Kushk (5 km) Jowghāz (5.1 km) Māh Shams (6 km) Takhūndī Now (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Khar-e Zar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khar-e Zar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar-e Zar, Afghanistan