Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Rod-e Kharistan

Map of Rod-e Kharistan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharistan,Rod-e Kharistan,Rod-i-Kharislan,Rod-i-Kharistan,Rud-e Kharestan,Rud-e Kharistan,Rōd-e Khāristān,Rōḏ-i-Khāṟislān,Rōḏ-i-Khāṟistān,Rūd-e Khārestān,Rūd-e Khāṟistān,رود خارستان, Rōd-e Khāristān

Rod-e Kharistan

Welcome to the Rod-e Kharistan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Khāristān. See Rod-e Kharistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Khāristān area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Rod-e Kharistan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:43
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Rod-e Kharistan
Places near Rod-e Kharistan

Online Dating

Rod-e Kharistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Kharistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Kharistan, Afghanistan