-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kharbayd

Map of Kharbayd Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darae Kharbed,Darreh-ye Khar Bid,Darreh-ye Khar Bīd,Kharbayd,Kharbed,Khaṟbēd,خربید,Ḏaṟae Khaṟbed, Kharbayd

Kharbayd

Welcome to the Kharbayd google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharbayd. See Kharbayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharbayd area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Kharbayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84513/64.38392
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:27
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Kharbayd
  •  
Places near Kharbayd
Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (2.3 km) Rabāţ (6.3 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (7.1 km) Khar Bayd (7.2 km) Shêkambah (9.5 km) Ghāl Girdak (9.9 km) Ōrt-e Gul Shāh (10.3 km) Palangān (11 km) Takhkāwah (11.2 km) Khākistarak (11.7 km) Sīz (12 km) Shāpīr-Turk (12.1 km) Mebak (12.7 km) Dīāṟak (13 km) Jowzak (13 km) Z̄owq (13.4 km) Tah-e Takht (13.9 km) Darah Khushkak (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Kharbayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharbayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharbayd, Afghanistan