-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Khan

Map of Khan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khān

Khan

Welcome to the Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khān. See Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98333/63.35
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:53
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Khan
  •  
Places near Khan

Online Dating

Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khan, Afghanistan