-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kham-e Suruf

Map of Kham-e Suruf Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Soruf,Kham-e Sorūf,Kham-e Suruf,Kham-e Surūf,خم سروف, Kham-e Surūf

Kham-e Suruf

Welcome to the Kham-e Suruf google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Surūf. See Kham-e Suruf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Surūf area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kham-e Suruf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18186/64.66344
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:41
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Kham-e Suruf
  •  
Places near Kham-e Suruf
Kham-e Surūf (0 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (0.8 km) Takht-e Parmīn (1 km) Sard Ābah-ye Mīr Qilīch (1.2 km) Ḩişārak (1.4 km) Khār-e Zār (1.5 km) Tandōrak (2 km) Ghāl-e Gūyak (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kowsh (2.6 km) Ghāl-e Gadāy (3.1 km) Ghāl-e Kushk (3.6 km) Jowghāz (4.3 km) Sarjī (5.9 km) Māh Shams (6.2 km) Gāw Kushtah (6.5 km) Kirsh (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Kham-e Suruf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kham-e Suruf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Suruf, Afghanistan