Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Khalifah

Map of Khalifah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khalifa,Khalifah,Khalifeh,Khalita,Khaliteh,Khalīfa,Khalīfah,Khalīfeh,Khalīta,Khalīţeh,خلیفه, Khalīfah


Welcome to the Khalifah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khalīfah. See Khalifah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khalīfah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khalifah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Khalifah
Places near Khalifah

Online Dating

Khalifah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khalifah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalifah, Afghanistan