Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Khak Sur

Map of Khak Sur Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak Sur,Khaksur,Khāk Sūr,Khāksūṟ,خاک سور, Khāk Sūr

Khak Sur

Welcome to the Khak Sur google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk Sūr. See Khak Sur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk Sūr area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Khak Sur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:00
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Khak Sur
Places near Khak Sur

Online Dating

Khak Sur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khak Sur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak Sur, Afghanistan