-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Khak-e Safar

Map of Khak-e Safar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak-e Safar,Khāk-e Safar,خاک سفر, Khāk-e Safar

Khak-e Safar

Welcome to the Khak-e Safar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk-e Safar. See Khak-e Safar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk-e Safar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khak-e Safar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.26551/64.17519
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:57
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Khak-e Safar
  •  
Places near Khak-e Safar
Khāk-e Safar (0 km) Saṟmi (2.8 km) Gharmah (2.9 km) Zard Khān (3.3 km) Pīlah-ye Surkh (4 km) Malghāl (4.1 km) Chaman-e Bayd (5.2 km) Surkhī (5.5 km) Kārēzak (5.7 km) Qūdūqak (6.6 km) ‘Alamchū (6.6 km) Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (7 km) Shōr Ābak (7.8 km) Kushkak (7.8 km) Naybārah (7.8 km) Sar Darah (8 km) Arghōl (8.1 km) Bādrowak (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Khak-e Safar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khak-e Safar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak-e Safar, Afghanistan