-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Kisht

Map of Taygh-e Kisht Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Kisht,Teghe Kesht,Teghe Khest,Tigh-e Khesht,Tēghe Kesht,Tēghe Khešt,Tīgh-e Khesht,تیغ کشت, Taygh-e Kisht

Taygh-e Kisht

Welcome to the Taygh-e Kisht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Kisht. See Taygh-e Kisht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Kisht area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Taygh-e Kisht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87285/64.29073
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Kisht
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Kisht
Kōlahhā-ye Khān (2.4 km) Jowzak (5.6 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (5.8 km) Sīz (6.1 km) Dīāṟak (6.3 km) Tah-e Takht (6.7 km) Rabāţ (6.8 km) Mebak (7 km) Z̄owq (7.3 km) Qishlāq-e Dūtāy-e Burs (7.6 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (8 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (8 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (8.9 km) Takhkāwah (8.9 km) Tahtayghah (10 km) Palangān (10.3 km) Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (10.8 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Kisht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Kisht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Kisht, Afghanistan