Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kirsh

Map of Kirsh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kers,Kersh,Keṟs̄,Kirsh,کرش, Kirsh


Welcome to the Kirsh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kirsh. See Kirsh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kirsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kirsh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:17
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kirsh
Places near Kirsh

Online Dating

Kirsh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kirsh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kirsh, Afghanistan